Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

CCMS Red Ribbon Week Winners

CCMS Youth Services Center Director Kim Craig would like to congratulate all of the winners and thank every adult and student who participated in Red Ribbon Week 2016 activities in any way.  All of the winners were treated to lunch at Pizza Hut.  The winnesr of the Red Ribbon Week contests are pictured below.

5th grade poster contest winners:  Saylor Burchett (1st place), Akira Nagel (2nd place), Cameron Harmon (tie—3rd place), and Maddie McFall (tie—3rd place). 

5th grade poster contest winners:  Saylor Burchett (1st place), Akira Nagel (2nd place), Cameron Harmon (tie—3rd place), and Maddie McFall (tie—3rd place).

6th grade poster contest winners:  Megan Neal (1st place), Alex Duvall (2nd place), Stacy Pascual (tie—3rd place), and Jillian Perdue (tie—3rd place). 

6th grade poster contest winners:  Megan Neal (1st place), Alex Duvall (2nd place), Stacy Pascual (tie—3rd place), and Jillian Perdue (tie—3rd place). 

7th grade poster contest winners:  Ben Tallent (1st place), Christian Derryberry (2nd place), Delaney Chilton (tie—3rd place), and Jimmy Mazariegos (tie—3rd place). 

7th grade poster contest winners:  Ben Tallent (1st place), Christian Derryberry (2nd place), Delaney Chilton (tie—3rd place), and Jimmy Mazariegos (tie—3rd place). 

8th grade poster contest winners:  Jameson Johnson (1st place—not pictured), Courtney Tuggle (2nd place), and Gavin Melton (3rd place—not pictured). 

8th grade poster contest winners:  Jameson Johnson (1st place—not pictured), Courtney Tuggle (2nd place), and Gavin Melton (3rd place—not pictured). 

5th grade attendance winners:  Chesney Harlan and Dylan Conner (Walker Casada—not pictured). 

5th grade attendance winners:  Chesney Harlan and Dylan Conner (Walker Casada—not pictured). 

6th grade attendance winners:  Keara Lowe, Sadie Moons, and McKenna Moons (Ashton Daniels & Ben Latham—not pictured). 

6th grade attendance winners:  Keara Lowe, Sadie Moons, and McKenna Moons (Ashton Daniels & Ben Latham—not pictured). 

7th grade attendance winners:  Blake Harlan, Evan Claborn, and Sydney Chamberlain (Dane Harlan—not pictured). 

7th grade attendance winners:  Blake Harlan, Evan Claborn, and Sydney Chamberlain (Dane Harlan—not pictured). 

8th grade attendance winners:  Ryan Irwin, Hunter Elmore, Shawna Conatser, and Sidney Alexander (Haleigh Irwin—not pictured).

8th grade attendance winners:  Ryan Irwin, Hunter Elmore, Shawna Conatser, and Sidney Alexander (Haleigh Irwin—not pictured).





Back to School News      Print News Article